Past Recipients of Student Scholarships

Biological Sciences Department
California State Polytechnic University, Pomona

For additional information about these scholarships, please see here: http://www.csupomona.edu/~biology/scholarships.shtml.

Year Tim Brown Scholarship Chuck Bayless Scholarship Harold Lint Scholarship Vernon Gregory Scholarship Larry McKane Teaching Assistant Scholarship Microbiology Scholarship Ed Roche Research Assistant Scholarship David F. Steele Pre-Professional Scholarship Steven J. Wickler Scholarship Larry Dang Scholarship Don B. Huntley PABS MBt Biotech Scholarship Wu Scholarship Rachel Carson Environmental Science Scholarship
2013 Benjamin Lucas Jessica Goodheart Jacob Cecala Jessica Goodheart Nicole Stutzman Maribel Marquez Sally Kandah Thomas Marino Madison Wagner Priya Navkar,
Mohammad Asad Bandeali,
Stephen Kimura,
and
Kazuya Koda
Angelica Castaneda Jena Portanova
and
Lindsey Williamson
2012 Ryan Stanfield Andrew Esterson Marissa Caringella Dieta Hanson Huma Malik Carlo Niko Rivera Jessica Goodheart Desiree Goetting Rachel Sanchez Juana Rodriguez Ignacio Cuesta Rivera
and
Ashwini Jayapragasam
Nicole Stutzman Amber Dobson
and
Benjamin Lucas
2011 Andrew Esterson
and
Par Singhaseni
Dieta Hanson Shuk Man Ho Monica Truelsen Prashan de Zoysa Sean Wilcox John Collins
2010 Molly Peters Elysse Gatdula Monica Truelsen Par Singhaseni Fayha Tariq Michael Zhou
2009 Sean C. Wilcox Tara E. Stark Paul Marcias Jill A. Parcell
and
Shannon B. Garcia
Elysse R. Gatdula Wajih Chammae Yanine Garcia-Quezada
2008 Allison J. Roth Jill A. Parsell Molly E. Peters Krysta M. Olsen Dennis O. Ankrah Rahel Z. Emisse
2007 Francisca D. Herrera Kevin W. Ellis Cassandra Stepp-Bolling Jill A. Parsell Carla C. Stout
and
Phillip G. Thompson
Valerie R. Kendall Ka Wang Yeung
2006 Kevin W. Ellis Francisca D. Herrera Carla C Stout Kristina M. Crabtree Jonathan C. Joaquin Jonathan C. Joaquin
and
Wei-Siang Liau
2005 Phillip G. Thompson Ashley N. Jackson Jeff A. Nordin Brandon S. King Obianuju Eze Jacob J. Drainville
2004 Jessica S. Schreiber
2003 Sarah C. Chamberlain Cheryl C. King
2002 Randell L. Striplin Karen T. Mabb Gail M. Drus Theresa S. Fay
and
Movses H. Karakossian
Melissa E. Guzman
2001 Theresa S. Fay Karen E. DeJesse Elizabeth R.Doherty Joanna E. Bengtson Marcelo N. Pires Adriana M. Navas Deborah A. Christensen
and
Anna M. Langdon
Year Tim Brown Scholarship Chuck Bayless Scholarship Harold Lint Scholarship Vernon Gregory Scholarship Larry McKane Teaching Assistant Scholarship Microbiology Scholarship Ed Roche Research Assistant Scholarship David F. Steele Pre-Professional Scholarship Steven J. Wickler Scholarship Larry Dang Scholarship Don B. Huntley PABS MBt Biotech Scholarship Wu Scholarship Rachel Carson Environmental Science Scholarship
2000 Melanie A. Stalder Ann M. Berkley
and
Richard N. Wales, Jr.
Renata N. Pires
1999 Christopher D. Haas Ann M. Berkley Joanna E. Bengtson Robyn R. Fabrey
1998 Lisa Dominguez
1997
1996 Deborah J. House Anthony P. Spina Angelica M. Bundy
1995 Mark J. Cooper Deborah J. House
1994 Robert H. Goodman, Jr.
1993 Robert H. Goodman, Jr. Michael M. Fuller Eduardo M. Jovel Sepehr Eskandari
1992
1991 Thomas J. Even Christie Rice-Warner Stacy L. Pritt
and
Gery J. Allan
Year Tim Brown Scholarship Chuck Bayless Scholarship Harold Lint Scholarship Vernon Gregory Scholarship Larry McKane Teaching Assistant Scholarship Microbiology Scholarship Ed Roche Research Assistant Scholarship David F. Steele Pre-Professional Scholarship Steven J. Wickler Scholarship Larry Dang Scholarship Don B. Huntley PABS MBt Biotech Scholarship Wu Scholarship Rachel Carson Environmental Science Scholarship
1990 Christine M. Brady
and
Cynthia H. Stubblefield
Monica J. Lee Phillip M. Terrazas
1989 Gerald T. Braden Diane M. Ramirez-Kelley
and
Cynthia J. Gull
1988 Cynthia J. Gull Colleen R. Talbot
1987 Martin W. Berbach Ronald J. Baxter
1986 Ronald J. Baxter Geoffrey T. Pritchard
1985 Ronald L. Tiller Daniel J. Curran
1984 Diane K. Noda
and
Patricia A. Stanton
John F. Wear
and
Nancy C. Markson
1983 David A. Larson Diana Barrio
1982 Emilia A. Parra
1981 Joan E. Scott