Skip To Content

Alumni Broncos for Life

In Memoriam

Avon B. Carlson ‘47, agricultural biology, January 2008.

Richard E. Butcher '50, fruit industries, July 1998.

Fred Otto '50, ornamental horticulture, July 1998.

Courtland P. Paul '51, ornamental horticulture, January 2003.

Clyde Johnson '52 horticulture, January 2001.

Gordon Chan '53, agronomy, July 1999.

Alan West '54, agriculture, December 2010

Allen Dangermond ‘55, ornamental horticulture, August 2009.

Stuart J. Sperber '56, ornamental horticulture, September 2007.

William De Paoli '57, agricultural biology, July 1999.

John Pitzer '57, fruit industries, March, 2006.

Richard Keith Koehler Jr., '61 fruit industries, March 2001.

Frank Vidergar ‘61, accounting, December 2007.

Tony Casas '62, social sciences, April 2006.

Alexander Visaly ’62, kinesiology, November 2004.

Kenneth Weidmann ‘64, electrical and electronic engineering, September 2010.

Patricia M. Burnside '65, education grad, October 2007.

Richard V. Hedlund '65, electrical engineering, May 1999.

R. Bruce Ray '65, business administration, October 2004.

Rocky M. Young '65, electrical & electronics engineering, December 1996.

Elana M. Belinkoff '66, social work, March 2006.

George H. Mim Mack ‘66, civil engineering, December 2006.

Doris Elaine Fillhart '67, food & nutrition, February 2006.

Jackie (Jack) Orr '67, journalism, June 2007.

William Teague ‘67, horticulture, September 2010.

Jerry Zinkovich '67, electrical & electronics engineering, April 1998.

Gerald Beyer ‘68, accounting, September 2010.

Steve Louis Fox ‘68, electrical and electronics engineering, ‘71, master’s in business administration, February 2008.

Shari Ann Feher '70, social sciences, August 2007.

Arthur Roosevelt Laskey '70, social sciences, December 2005.

JoAnn Gitner '71, education, '73, master's in education, February 2002.

John A. Hill '71, mechanical engineering, June 2007.

Ron Lee Sewell ‘71, social science, March 2008.

Lawrence Clark Young '71, business administration, August 2007.

Eileen E. Carhart '72, biology, May 2004.

Cleora Pearl Dunagan ‘72, english, November 2007.

David Robert Stella '72, July 2003.

Edward C. Wadleigh '72, park administration, January 1998.

Sylvia Cogswell '73, language arts, '74 education, April 2001.

James B. Jensen '73, history, October 2003.

Norma B. McDermott '73, english, March 2007.

Sanford Carroll ’74 & ’83, behavioral science & master's in education, September 2004.

Gregory Freeman '74 electrical & electronics engineering, October 2004.

Linda Martin '74, history, October 2005.

Thomas Francis Mc Aleer IV ‘74, drama credential, May 2008.

Gerald Morrison '74, accounting, September 1998.

Adel Niazi Mostafa ‘74, fruit industries, October 2006.

Carl Meyers '74, horticulture, January 2007.

Steven R. Mitchell ‘74, physics & mathematics, ‘79 master's in business administration, February 2007.

Thomas George Tamlinson ‘74, urban and regional planning, December 26.

Judy Taylor-Spence '74, marketing management, June 2006.

Rodney P. Wineberg '74, marketing management, February 2007.

Betty Conow '75, social sciences, April 2001.

Terry A. Malvey ‘75, social sciences, January 2007.

Gary T. Eckel '76, business administration, July 2006.

Kenneth Wobser '76, food marketing, December 2004.

Joe J. Gutierrez '77, accounting, February 2006.

George Heesen '77, agriculture, November 2011.

Jean Ruth Irvin ’77, social sciences, April 2004.

Mathew B. Epperson ‘78, accounting, April 2008.

Kenneth Bibee '79, anthropology, January 2005.

Thomas Genovese '79, business administration, '82 master's of business administration, November 2011

Bryan Malloy '79, biology & social science, July 2006.

Adair Satterfield '79, kinesiology, April, 2006.

Sharman Van Zandt-von Fleckles '79, zoology, January 2006.

Donna E. Smith '80, animal husbandry, November 2001.

Victor Hugo Bernal '81, kinesiology, September 2006.

Donald L. Corn, Sr. '81, finance, insurance & real estate, April 1998.

Roy W. Hanson Jr. ‘81, liberal studies, October 2006.

Robert Glen Nomura '81, computer science, March 2007.

Eric G. Stentz, '81, behavioral science, November 2006.

Pamela Jean Jackson '82 liberal studies, January 2001.

Alice Maurer '82, hotel & restaurant management, December 1996.

Sandra Ball ’83, master's in education, August 2004.

Erik Olsen '83, civil engineering, April 2007.

Carol Burke ’84, recreation administration, September 1999.

Douglas L. Gardner '83, mechanical engineering, August 2006.

Clifford R. Stapfer '84, electrical & electronics engineering, September 1998.

John Edmund Green ‘85, mathematics, ‘90, master's in mathematics, February 2007.

Mark R. Goodrich '85, biology, September 2006.

Vy Hoang Nguyen '85, computer information systems, August 1999.

Jean J. Callard '86 education, December 2000.

David L. Grubaugh '86, information systems, April 1997.

Thomas E. Newberry '86, operations management, April 2004.

Ruth Perea '86, liberal studies, '89 master of education, January 2001.

Christine Wild Hart '87, human resources, January 2006.

Sarah Karesh '88, liberal studies, May 2000.

Irene J.C. Dawson '89, hotel & restaurant management, September 1996.

Byron Acuna Jr. ‘90, management and human resources, February 2007.

Audrey Ocen '90, behavioral science, April 21, 2003.

Jessica Tesoro ‘90, urban and regional planning, March 2008.

Randy Dietz '91, agriculture, March 2002.

Anthony Kurt Gaines '91, marketing management, July 2007.

Jeffrey William Wood '92, civil engineering, May 2007.

Gabriel Hernandez Jr., '93 hotel & restaurant management, December 2000.

Brian K. Wagner '93, mechanical engineering, June 2000.

Bradford Bridenbecker '94, behavioral science, June 2007.

Dawn Van Bruggen '97, education, July 1999.

Andrew Farrand ‘97, hotel and restaurant management, May 2006.

Arthur Ortiz ‘97, english, April 2007.

Thomas Steiner ’97, finance, real estate, and law, April 2004.

Harold Everett Doyle ‘98, public administration, February 2007.

Rowena Beth Bhoga ‘00, accounting, March 2008.

Ryan Christopher Higgins '00, marketing management, September 2006.

Richard Quiroga '01, liberal studies, October 2004.

Jennifer Grasmick '03, liberal studies, July 2004.

James Michael Kenz ‘05, behavioral science, January 2008.

^ Back to top