Virtual Tour and Photo Gallery

College of Agriculture Donors 2011-2012

Agribusiness and Food Industry Management
2011-2012 Donors

California Agribusiness Credit Union
Edita Donnelly
General Dillingham Produce Industry Scholarship Fund
James Davis
Robert Miller
Western Association of Food Chains
 

Agricultural Science
2011-2012 Donors

California Agricultural Leadership Foundation
Dennis Murphy
Dorothy Farias
Frank Korkmazian
Kathryn Watros
Micki Brown
Monica Torres
Norman Todd
Toni Williams

Animal Science/ Animal Health Science
W.K. Kellogg Arabian Horse Center/Equine Research Center
2011-2012 Donors

Alan Abramson
Alfredine Slaby-Wunderli
Amanda Moseley
Anita L. Childs Family Trust
Anritsu
Bank of America Charitable Foundation, Inc.
Barbara Levine
Bernard Bernheim
Boyd Gaming Corporation
Brandi Bogner
Bridget Lott
Carol Heit
Casey & Barbara Murphy
Charlene Buckley
Christine DeCarlo
CNL Equipment, Inc.
Dale Rice
Debra Jackson
Dee Dee Sussman
East Valley Emergency Pet Clinic, Inc.
Eldad and D’Lorah Hadar Family Trust
Emergency Pet Clinic of San Gabriel Valley, Inc.
Fendon’s Furniture, Mattress & Reupholstery
Gina Koch
Glen Rose
Glenda Schultz Insurance Agency
Glenn Ericson
Guinevere Fausch
Hal Slan
Harrie Riley
Helene Udolph
Henry Shatford
Inland Valley Emergency Pet Clinic, Inc.
Jana Freedman
Janet Carpenter
Janet Luke
Janice Curington
Jeffrey Bowen
Joanne Feldner
John Kienitz
Jonathan Purvin
Karen Tilka
Karin Cohen
Katherine Ewing
Kathryn Carriker
Kathy Satterffield
Kelly Sarraf
Ken Knipe
Kenneth Kessler
Kessler & Kessler
Kurt Fausch
Lani Ritchey
Larry and Paulette Parsons Cohen Family Trust
Law Offices of Thomas W. Falvey
Lawrence Vad
Lesa Careccia
Leslie Russak
Linda Schmidt
Lisa Jaegers
Marie Nagano
Marita Mondares
Me-Leichs Arabians
Melinda Bingham
Melissa Garza
Melodie Knuchell
Michael Erlich
Neuroedge Carlson Chiropractic
Norco Horseman’s Association
Pamela Bromlow
Peggy Dogris
Patricia Burton
Rachmil Hakman
Ralph Hunting
Raymond Moon
Richard Giguere
Robert’s Construction
Robin Jarchow
Robin Lee
Roch Smith
Ronnie Fox
Ruth Blumkin
Saddle Sore Saloon, Inc.
Sharon Chapman
Shelby Filley
Sig Diamond
Stacy Potter
StaffEase, Inc.
State Farm Companies Foundation (GM)
Stephen A. Sacks, M.D.
Susan Seats
Ted Singer
Teri Miller
The Horse Washboard
The H & S Foundation
The I & I Geldin Revocable Trust
Theodore Rue
Thomas Wolfe
Thrifty Horse
Travis Bowen
Valerie Rose
Victoria Fraser
Waldman Family Trust
Wayne Bidlack
Wilbert Berg
Wilfried Thielen
William Nault
Yorba Linda Feed Store

Apparel Merchandising and Management
2011-2012 Donors

AIMS
American Apparel
American Apparel Education Foundation
Anchor Blue
Betty and Brian Tracy
Blue Financial Group
Boeing Corporation
California Agricultural Research Institute
Colorep LLC, Rancho Cucamonga, CA
Critical Mass LLC
Disney
Eton Systems, Inc.
Foremost Silk Screen and Embroidery
Forget-Me-Not Fashion Inc.
HTT Group, Shanghai, China
In N Out Corporation
Jean Gipe
Lauren Davis-Green
Nordstrom
Ocean Current
Optitex
PAD
Peter and Kam Kilduff
PGM Dress forms
Ria Design, Inc.
Sheila Espy
St. John Knits
Target Corporation
TC2
Teresa Faraone
Tukatech
United States Department of Agriculture
University of California at Davis
Visual Retailing LLC
VMS Partners, Los Angeles
Walter Heimler, Inc.

Foods & Nutrition/Food Science & Technology
2011-2012 Donors

Barbara Crowe
California State University, Northridge
Charlotte Kerber
Edison International Contributions Campaign (GM)
Edita Donnelly
Fresh and Easy
Incycle
International Food Technologists – Southern California Section
Javin Ramos
Nam Tran
Nina Tanabe
Reynaldo Antonio
Roger Kirkham
Starbucks
Tin Liu
Tommy Pham
Velen Fehrs
Vons

Plant Science/AGRIscapes
2011-2012 Donors

Allan Mooser
Burton Silva
CAPCA Ventura County Chapter
Carol Collins
Carol McIntyre
Carol Proctor
Caroline Brandt
CentreScapes, Inc.
Charles Klinakis
Chino Welding and Assembly
Coast Landscape Management
Colorama Wholesale Nursery
Craig Adams
Dean Beitler
Dole Food Company (GM)
Donald Sprague
Fain Sutherland
Farrand Enterprises, Inc.
Fehmi Midani
Felix Mercado
Frank Hewitt
Frederick Thomas
Gary Hata
Gary Platner
George Sicre
Glen Durrington
Golf Course Builders Association Foundation
Helen Bonner
It’s Garden Thyme
Jean Jambon
Jeffrey Corcorran
Jerome Sortomme
Jim Hicks & Company
Jim Huie
Jodi Sandoval
John Deere Landscapes
Karina Dominguez
Kathy Whitmore
Kellogg Supply, Inc.
Kelly Duke
Kenneth Dyer
Kim Mayhew
Kurt Voss
Maria Rojas
Mariposa Landscape
Mark Hargreaves
McKee Palms
Melinda Hostetler
Michael Babineau
Monica Torres
Mon Yee
Myer Rashe
Netafim
Olga Lichten
Olive Hill LLC
Paul Magiera
Paul Nurre
Pesticide Applicators Professional Association, Inc.
Peter Bergstrom
Rain Bird Corporation
Randall Bush
Raymond Watje
Richard Frencer
Richard Mayer
Robert Freeland
Roger Haddad
Roger Miller
Rogers & Company
Russell Wojcik
Rusty Hall
SCC Cardinal Professional Products
Sherry Pawneshing
Shin Chen
Sims Tree Health Specialists, Inc.
Spears Manufacturing Company
Sports Turf Managers Association
Stephen Sommer
Sunridge Nurseries
Superior Irrigation
Sydney Pokard
Timothy Hays
Valley Crest Companies
William Kissick
Year Around Garden Club

 

Donate Now

You can donate online by clicking here

Donate Now

College of Agriculture Individual
2011-2012 Donors

  • Aileen Vo
  • Albert Sharp
  • Alexis Spaeth
  • Alfred Cavaletto
  • Alfredine Slaby-Wunderli
  • Allan Mooser
  • Amber Alkire
  • Ana Herrera
  • Ana Lima-Vasquez
  • Anne Harbord
  • Barbara Dale
  • Barbara Kirby
  • Barbara Stracner
  • Benjamin Goodwin
  • Bill Winans
  • Birane Wane
  • Brett Chandler
  • Burt Fjellstrom
  • Carey Carpenter
  • Carl O’Conner
  • Carmen Jaramillo
  • Carol Daoussis-Perera
  • Carol Rouse
  • Carol Seely
  • Caroline Brandt
  • Cassandra Still
  • Celestina Galindo
  • Charles Krag
  • Cheryl Hall
  • Cheryl Longo
  • Chester Robinson
  • Christian Montenegro
  • Christina Grubbs
  • Christine Belden
  • Christine Mukai
  • Christy Edmondson
  • Dallas Green
  • Damien Lott
  • Dana Fitzer
  • Danny Wheeler
  • David Graber
  • David Kelty
  • David Okihara
  • Dennis Creed
  • Dennis Murphy
  • Dennis Vinopal
  • Diane Pearl
  • Donald Domenigoni
  • Donald Henry
  • Donn Geisinger
  • Edward Nelson
  • Efraim Donitz
  • Eldon Dreyer
  • Ellen Pearson
  • Erik Beardsley
  • Federico Ceballos
  • Frank De Anda
  • Fred Kalmar
  • Gabriela Ramirez
  • Gary Inouye
  • Garry Settle
  • Gary Shintaku
  • George Kimm
  • George McEwen
  • George Shropshire
  • Geraldine Muntis
  • Gregory Mukai
  • Gustavo Beltran
  • Harold Fox
  • Harvey Wilkins
  • Home Depot (GM)
  • Howard Smith
  • Hugh Yamshon
  • Jaime Dance
  • James Coburn
  • James Duncan
  • James Kern
  • James Kriste
  • James Sanseverino
  • Janet Erickson
  • Janet Mundy
  • Jean Jambon
  • Jeff Prilliman
  • Jeremy Del Moral
  • Jerry Kwock
  • Jerry Meyers
  • Jilliana Marquez
  • John Andrews
  • John Creed
  • John Crouch
  • John Harroun
  • John Hurlocker
  • John Rutherford
  • Joseph Dominguez
  • Joseph Franco
  • Joseph Lobue
  • Judith Kovacevich
  • Judith Pasquarella
  • Judy Mildon
  • Kathleen Ham
  • Kathleen Kennedy
  • Kathryn Lacey
  • Kathryn Starr
  • Ken Inose
  • Kerry Du Frain
  • Kerry Hardwick
  • Kim Buskirk
  • Larry Emlet
  • Laura Abbott
  • Lawrence Simon
  • Lenette Telles
  • Leo Yamamoto
  • Lester Young
  • Lewis Keenan
  • Lisa Alley-Zarkades
  • Lori Frear
  • Lori Oleson
  • Lynn Eberle
  • Maria Moran
  • Marilou Abrajano
  • Mark Adams
  • Mark Hodnick
  • Mark Pentecost
  • Marvin Seaman
  • Mary Campbell
  • Mary Hart
  • Mary Kanian
  • Mary Mangrich
  • Mary-Kate Francesco
  • Marybeth Thornburgh
  • Melissa Cole
  • Merton Johnson
  • Michael Bravo
  • Michael Cavaletto
  • Michael Kriste
  • Michael Moore
  • Michael Ollman
  • Michael Whitlow
  • Michelle Bukowski
  • Naji Nassereddine
  • Nancy Power
  • Neale McNutt
  • Norman Patino
  • Norman Todd
  • Norris Brandt
  • Paige Hashimoto
  • Patricia Kohlmeier
  • Patricia LaRue
  • Paul Cardenas
  • Paul Drew
  • Paul Robinson
  • Peter Bergstrom
  • Ralph Madery
  • Ray Koopman
  • Raytheon Company (GM)
  • Renee McCone
  • Richard Anderson
  • Richard York
  • Robert Denewiler
  • Robert Donley
  • Robert Edwards
  • Robert Hart
  • Robert Miller
  • Robert O’Connell
  • Robert Smith
  • Roy Wiersma
  • Sehel Khan
  • Sharee Andrade
  • Sharon Woodward
  • Sherry Barr
  • Sherry Olivier
  • Sherry Pawneshing
  • Stanley Iversen
  • Steven Kanegae
  • Steven Ries
  • Steven Sluser
  • T.E.L. Foundation
  • Terrance Fujimoto
  • Theodore Pate
  • Thomas Jones
  • Thomas Muller
  • Thomas Rutherford
  • Timothy Sovich
  • Vanessa Farias
  • Victor Teran
  • Virginia Thomas
  • William Brandenberg
  • William Lenox
  • William Moran
  • William Nakatani
  • William Vuong
  • Wilson Hasan
  • Winton Ashton
  • Yvonne Rosale